972.490.0022

14902 Preston Road, Suite 400
Dallas, Texas 75254

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to us. We want to make your experience on the Internet as enjoyable and rewarding as possible, and we want you to use the Internet’s vast array of information, tools, and opportunities with complete confidence. 

We have created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy and security. This Privacy Policy describes how Studio22 collects information from all end users of Studio22’s Internet services (the “Services”)—those who access some of our Services but do not have accounts (“Visitors”) as well as those who pay a monthly service fee to subscribe to the Service (“Members”)—what we do with the information we collect, and the choices Visitors and Members have concerning the collection and use of such information. Studio22 requests that you read this Privacy Policy carefully. 

Personal Information Studio22 Collects and How It Is Used 

Introduction 
Studio22 collects information in different ways from Visitors and Members who access the various parts of our Services and the network of Web sites accessible through our Service. We use this information primarily to provide a customized experience as you use our Services and, generally, do not share this information with third parties. However, we may disclose personal information collected if we have received your permission beforehand or in very special circumstances, such as when we believe that such disclosure is required by law or other special cases described below. 

Registration 
Members are asked to provide certain personal information when they sign up for our Services including name, address, telephone number, and billing information (such as a credit card number). The personal information collected from Members during the registration process is used to manage each Member’s account (such as for billing purposes). This information is not shared with third parties, unless specifically stated otherwise or in special circumstances. However, in instances where Studio22 and a partner jointly promote the Services, Studio22 may provide the partner certain personal information, such as the name, address, and username of persons who subscribed to the Services as a result of the joint promotion for the sole purpose of allowing us and the partner to assess the results of the promotion. In this instance, personal information may not be used by the partner for any other purpose. Studio22 may also generate non‑identifying and aggregate profiles from personal information Members provide during registration (such as the total number, but not the names, of Members). As explained in more detail below, we may use this aggregated and non‑identifying information to sell advertisements that appear on the Services. 

Studio22 Partners and Sponsors 
Some Studio22 services and products are offered to Visitors and Members in conjunction with a non‑affiliated partner. To provide Visitors and Members some of these products and services, the partner may need to collect and maintain personal information. In these instances, you will be notified before any such data is collected or transferred and may decide not to use that particular service or feature. 

Online Advertisements 
Studio22 may display online advertisements. We may share aggregated and non‑identifying information about our Visitors and Members collected through the registration process as well as through online surveys and promotions with these advertisers. Additionally, in some instances, we may use this aggregated and non‑identifying information to deliver tailored advertisements. Studio22 does not share personal information about its Visitors or Members with these advertisers. 

Responses to Email Inquiries 
When Visitors or Members send email inquiries to info@studio22dallas.com, the return email address is used to answer the email inquiry we receive. Studio22 does not use the return email address for any other purpose and does not share the return email address with any third party. 

Special Cases 
It is Studio22’s policy not to use or share the personal information about Visitors of Members in ways unrelated to the ones described above without also providing you an opportunity to opt out or otherwise prohibit such unrelated uses. However, Studio22 may disclose personal information about Visitors or Members, or information regarding your use of the Services or Web sites accessible through our Services, for any reason if, in our sole discretion, we believe that it is reasonable to do so, including: to satisfy laws, such as the Electronic Communications Privacy Act, regulations, or governmental or legal requests for such information; to disclose information that is necessary to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be violating our Terms of Use Policy or other user policies; to operate the Services properly; or to protect Studio22 and our Members. 

"Cookies" and How Studio22 Uses Them 
A “cookie” is a small data file that can be placed on your hard drive when you visit certain Web sites. Studio22 may use cookies to collect, store, and sometimes track information for statistical purposes to improve the products and services we provide and to manage our telecommunications networks. If you are a Member who registers via our site, we may use a cookie to save your settings. These cookies do not enable third parties to access any of your customer information. Additionally, be aware that if you visit non‑Studio22 web sites where you are prompted to log in or that are customizable, you may be required to accept cookies. 

Advertisers and partners may also use their own cookies. We do not control use of these cookies and expressly disclaim responsibility for information collected through them. 

Studio22's Commitment to Children's Privacy 
Protecting children’s privacy is especially important to us. It is our policy to comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and all other applicable laws. 

We may provide one or more Web pages designed especially for our younger users. While we do, we will make every effort to ensure that these Web sites are fun and age‑appropriate for our younger audience, we believe that there is no substitute for proper parental supervision. For further information about tips, tools, age‑appropriate or kid‑friendly Web sites and how to report online trouble, please visit www.getnetwise.org

Finally, Studio22 recommends that children ask a parent for permission before sending personal information to Studio22, or to anyone else online. 

Public Forums 
Please remember that any information you may disclose in our Member directory/blog, or other publicareas of our Web sites or the Internet, becomes public information. You should exercise caution when deciding to disclose personal information in these public areas. 

Studio22's Commitment to Data Security 
Services and Web sites we sponsor have security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. While we make every effort to ensure the integrity and security of our network and systems, we cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent third‑party “hackers” from illegally obtaining this information. 

How to Access or Modify Your Information
Studio22 offers Members the opportunity to access or modify information provided during registration. To access or modify such information, contact us at info@studio22dallas.com

Where to Direct Questions About Studio22's Privacy Policy 
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the practices described herein, you may contact: 

Customer Service:
Studio22
14902 Preston Road, Suite 400
Dallas, TX 75254
E-mail: info@studio22dallas.com

Revisions to This Policy 
Studio22 reserves the right to revise, amend, or modify this policy and our other policies and agreements at any time and in any manner.