972.490.0022

14902 Preston Road, Suite 400
Dallas, Texas 75254

 

Previous Month  --- February 2011 ---  Next Month

glancebut.jpg

Youth Calendar Schedule by Style
Monday
6:30 - 8:00 pm International Rumba - Level 1 - (p)
NEW CLASS
Monday, Feb 28th, class will be held on Saturday, Feb 26th, 2:30 - 4:00 pm
Arkadiy & Natalja
6:30 - 8:00 pm
West Coast Swing - Level 1 - (p) Tom & Leslie
8:00 - 9:30 pm Latin Technique - (p)
Monday, Feb 28th, class will be held on Saturday, Feb 26th, 4:00 - 5:30 pm
Arkadiy & Natalja
8:00 - 9:30 pm
West Coast Swing - Level 2* - (p)
NEW CLASS
Tom & Leslie
9:30 - 10:30 pm International Latin and West Coast Swing Practice  

 

Tuesday
6:30 - 8:00 pm Salsa - Level 2* - (p)
Sergey & Michelle
6:30 - 8:00 pm
Argentine Tango - Level 1 - (p) George & Jairelbhi
8:00 - 9:30 pm Salsa - Level 1 - (p)
Sergey & Michelle
8:00 - 9:30 pm
Argentine Tango - Level 2* - (p)
George & Jairelbhi
9:30 - 10:30 pm Salsa & Argentine Tango Practice                                        

 

Wednesday
6:30 - 8:00 pm American Waltz - Level 1 - (p)
NEW CLASS
Merrida Childress
6:30 - 8:00 pm
Hustle - Level 1 - (p)
NEW CLASS
Burton Gazzara
8:00 - 9:30 pm Argentine Tango - Specialty Class**
George & Jairelbhi
8:00 - 9:30 pm
Country & Western Two-Step - Level 1/1B - (np)
NEW CLASS
Gene Villarreal
9:30 - 10:30 pm Argentine Tango and Country & Western Practice  

 

Thursday
6:30 - 8:00 pm International Samba - Level 1 - (p)
NEW CLASS
Arkadiy & Natalja
6:30 - 8:00 pm
Buchata - Level 1 - (p) Ramiro Gonzalez
8:00 - 9:30 pm International Cha Cha - Level 1 - (p)
NEW CLASS 
Arkadiy & Natalja
8:00 - 9:30 pm
Salsa Performance Series** Sergey & Michelle
9:30 - 10:30 pm Latin & Salsa Pratice                                                         

 

Friday
6:30 - 8:00 pm American Tango - Level 1 - (np)
NEW CLASS
Cody & Maya
6:30 - 8:00 pm
Milonga Class - (np)                                                         George & Jairelbhi
8:00 - 9:30 pm "Two Left Feet" Ballroom Basics - (np)
NEW CLASS 
Cody & Maya
8:00 - 9:30 pm
Argentine Tango Performance Series** George & Jairelbhi
9:30 - 10:30 pm Ballroom Practice                                                            

 

Saturday
10:30 am - 12:00 pm Mambo - Level 1 - (np)           
NEW CLASS
Cody & Maya
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
American Smooth Technique - (np)            
By weekly workshop:
February 12th and 26th Only!
NEW CLASS 
Cody & Maya
February 5th
9:00 pm - 1:00 am
Evolution Tango Milonga
Argentine Tango Social Dance
hosted by George & Jairelbhi 
$10/person
February 12th
8:00 pm - 1:00 am

West Coast Swing Dance Party
hosted by Tom & Leslie
$10/person
February 19th
7:30 pm - 11:00 pm
Ballroom Social Dance Party
Intro Class: Argentine Tango
with George & Jairelbhi adding space here for the pur          
$10/Person
February 26th
7:30 pm - 11:00 pm

Masquerade Theme Party
Intro class: Figured Waltz
with Sergey & Michelle                          
$10/person

 

Sunday
February 6th & 20th
1:30 - 3:00 pm
Jive - Level 1 - (p)
NEW CLASS
Arkadiy & Natalja
February 13th & 27th
1:30 - 3:00 pm

Paso Doble - Level 1 - (p)
NEW CLASS 
Arkadiy & Natalja
3:00 - 4:30 pm International Quickstep - Level 1 - (p)     
NEW CLASS                                                                                
Merrida Childress
4:30 - 5:00 pm
Ballroom Practice                                             

spacer

(p) - These are progressive classes that restart at the beggining of every month.
(np) - These are non-progressive classes. Drop-ins are welcome to attend at any time.
* To attend intermediate classes you must have passed level 1, and for advanced classes you must have passed level 1 & level 2. Advanced students can take classes in all levels.
** These are specialty classes and events. Please inquire with studio or instructor for details and participation.
*** These are specialty classes and events. They cannot be redeemed with Studio 22 Six-Class Card or Membership of any kind. Please check with the studio or instructors for additional details and information.